Palmares 2012

Energiewacht Tour, Stage 5

1st

London Olympic Games

31st


Palmares 2011

Giro D’Italia – Stage 5

1st

Noosa Grand Prix

1st

World Road Race Championships

4th

British Road Race Championship

Silver

GP Muri Fermani

2nd

Vargarde World Cup

3rd


Palmares 2010

World Road Race Championships

4th

Commonwealth Games Road Race

5th

Emakumeen Bira Stage Race Stage3

1st

Fleche Wallone World Cup

2nd

British Road Race Championship

Bronze


Palmares 2009

British Road Race Championship 1st
Giro del Trentino Winner Overall
Giro del Trentino Points Jersey
Giro del Trentino – Stage 2 1st
Emakumeen Bira – Stage 2 1st
Emakumeen Bira – Stage 2 1st

Palmares 2008

Olympic Road Race, Beijing, China Gold Medal
World Championship Road Race, Varese, Italy Gold Medal
British Road Race Championship 1st
Tour de L’Aude – Stage 1 1st
Tour de L’Ardèche – Stage 1 1st
Tour de L’Ardèche Sprint Jersey

Palmares 2007

UCI World Rankings 31/07/06 – 14/05/07 1st
World Cup Series 2nd
Ronde van Vlanderen World Cup Race 1st
Geelong World Cup Race

1st

La Grande Boucle Féminine Overall Winner
Stage 3b 1st
Geelong Tour Overall Winner
Geelong Tour Sprint Jersey
British Road Race Championship 1st
Trofeo Alfredo Binda 1st
Albstadt Etappenrennen Stage 2 1st

Palmares 2006

UCI World Rankings (from 31/07/06) 1st
World Cup Series Winner
Fleche Wallone World Cup Race 1st
Castilla y Leon World Cup Race 1st
Denmark TTT World Cup 1st
La Grande Boucle Féminine Overall Winner
Stage 1 1st
Stage 4 1st
Thüringen Rundfahrt Overall Winner
Stage 2 1st
Stage 4a 1st
Stage 4b 1st
Stage 5 1st
World Championship Road Race, Salzburg, Austria Bronze Medal
Commonwealth Games Road Race Melbourne, Australia Bronze Medal
British Road Race Championship 1st
Magali Pache Time Trial 1st
Tour of New Zealand Mountains Jersey
Giro del Trentino Best Young Rider

Palmares 2005

Fleche Wallone World Cup Race 1st
GP Wallonie, Belgium 1st
Trofeo Alfredo Binda, Cittiglio, Italy 1st
15th Trofeo Citta di Rosignano, Italy 1st
British Road Race Championship 1st
Holland Ladies Tour – Stage 5 1st
Giro della Toscana – Stage 3a 1st
World Championship Road Race, Madrid, Spain Silver Medal

Palmares 2004

Giro D’Italia Feminile Overall Winner
Giro D’Italia Feminile Best Young Rider
Giro D’Italia Stage 8 1st
GP San Francisco / T Mobile International 1st
British Road Race Championship 1st
Giro della Toscana Stage 1a 1st
Giro della Toscana Points Jersey
Giro della Toscana Best Young Rider
Athens Olympic Games 5th

Palmares 2003

World Cup Series World Cup Champion
Amstel Gold World Cup Race 1st
Flèche Wallone World Cup Race 1st
GP Plouay World Cup Race 1st
British Road Race Championship 1st
GP San Francisco 1st
Holland Ladies Tour – Stage 5 1st
Giro della Toscana – Stage 3a 1st
World Championship Road Race, Hamilton, Canada Bronze Medal
Veulta Castilla y Leon Mountains Jersey
Treofeo Banco Populare Alto Adige Best Young Rider
Giro della Toscana Best Young Rider

Palmares 2002

Commonwealth Games Road Race, Manchester, GB Gold Medal
British Road Race Championship 1st
12th Trofeo Citta di Rosignano, Italy 1st
4th Memorial Pasquale di Carlo, Italy 1st
Tour Midi Pyrenees, France – Stage 2 1st
Tour Midi Pyrenees, France Mountains Jersey
Trofeo Banca Populaire, Italy – Stage 2 1st
Trofeo Banca Populaire, Italy Mountains Jersey
Ronde van Westerbeek, Holland 1st
Giro della Toscana Best Young Rider
Giro del Trentino Best Young Rider

Palmares 2001

World Championship Junior Road Race, Lisbon, Portugal Gold Medal
World Championship Junior Time Trial, Lisbon, Portugal Gold Medal
World Championship Junior Mountain Bike Race, Vail, USA Gold Medal
British Road Race Championship 1st
British Cyclo-Cross Championship 1st – Youngest Ever
Grand Prix de Quebec Mountains Jersey
Grand Prix de Quebec Best Young Rider

Palmares 2000

World Championship Junior Road Race, Plouay, France Gold Medal
World Championship Junior Mountain Bike, Sierra Nevada, Spain Bronze Medal
British Cyclo-Cross Championship 2nd
Grand Prix de Quebec 5th

Palmares Early Years

1999

British Elite Road Race Championship 1st – Youngest Ever

 

 

1994-1998

All disciplines – Road, Track, Mountain Biking, Hill Climb, Cyclo-Cross, Time Trial and Grass Track 32 British Schools Cycling Association Titles
Mountian Bike 4 Consecutive British Youth Titles
Cyclo-Cross 3 Consecutive British Youth Titles
Time Trial 3 Consecutive GHS 10 Mile Titles
All British Youth Track Titles including British and Competition Records Clean Sweep 1998 and 1999